Read our Guide about this data.

Red Deck Wins - Deck Analysis Report

Note: Basic lands (Mountain, Island, Plains, Swamp, Forest) are excluded from this analysis. Minimum 5 decklists required for analysis.

Summary Statistics

37
Decks Analyzed
63
Unique Cards
9
Universal (>95%%)
16
Staples (≥75%)
10
Flex Options
54.0
Consistency Score

Deck Diversity Analysis

Distribution of cards by presence tier. Higher diversity means more flexible deckbuilding options.
Which cards appear most frequently across all 37 decklists.
When a card is included, how many copies are typically played?
Card copy consistency: error bars show std deviation across decks. Smaller bars = more consistent copy counts.

Presence vs Copies Analysis

Relationship between how often a card appears and how many copies are played. Bubble size = total copies across all decks.

Relationship between presence rate and average copies; bubble size = total copies across all decks.

Archetype Universal/Staples (≥75% presence)

Core cards that define this archetype. These should almost always be in your deck.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Kumano Faces Kakkazan100.0%4.000.0014837
Monastery Swiftspear100.0%4.000.0014837
Soul-scar Mage100.0%3.890.3114437
Ramunap Ruins100.0%2.780.7510337
Emberheart Challenger97.3%4.000.0014436
Screaming Nemesis97.3%4.000.0014436
Sunspine Lynx97.3%3.281.0314136
Reckless Rage97.3%3.640.5413136
Monstrous Rage97.3%3.420.9112336
Burst Lightning94.6%4.000.0014035
Sokenzan, Crucible Of Defiance94.6%1.030.173635
Magebane Lizard86.5%3.880.3412432
Scorching Shot83.8%2.190.706831
Den Of The Bugbear83.8%1.810.485631
Flowstone Infusion75.7%2.500.587028
Pyroclasm75.7%2.290.606428

Core Cards (50-74% presence)

Important cards that appear in most builds but aren't universal. Strong considerations for your deck.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Mutavault67.6%3.880.609725
Rockface Village67.6%1.320.483325
Redcap Melee59.5%2.050.384522
Weathered Runestone54.1%1.950.223920

Flex and Situational Slots (10-50% presence)

Cards that provide flexibility and meta adaptation. Choose based on your local environment.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
The Legend Of Roku43.2%1.333216
Bonecrusher Giant35.1%3.694813
Soul-guide Lantern35.1%1.622113
Robber Of The Rich24.3%2.00189
Ghost Vacuum18.9%2.00147
Maelstrom Artisan16.2%3.00186
Lightning Strike16.2%2.17136
Abrade10.8%1.5064
Created by Cia91 - Version 4.2
It contains unofficial Fan Content permitted under the Fan Content Policy. Not approved/endorsed by Wizards. Portions of the materials used are property of ©Wizards of the Coast LLC.